Oklahoma Code § 60-1604.5
Title 60. Property: Charitable purposes — Enforcement
A.  A charitable trust may be created for the relief of poverty,
the advancement of education or religion, the promotion of health,
governmental or municipal purposes, or other purposes the
achievement of which is beneficial to the community.
B.  If the terms of a charitable trust do not indicate a
particular charitable purpose or beneficiary, the court may select
one or more charitable purposes or beneficiaries.  The selection
must be consistent with the settlor's intention to the extent it can
be ascertained.
C.  The settlor of a charitable trust, among others, may
maintain a proceeding to enforce the trust.