Oklahoma Code § 60-1604.2
Title 60. Property: Requirements for creation
A.  A trust is created only if:
1.  The settlor has capacity to create a trust;
2.  The settlor indicates an intention to create the trust;
3.  The trust has a definite beneficiary or is:
a. a charitable trust, or
b. a trust for a noncharitable purpose, as provided in
Section 27 of this act;
4.  The trustee has duties to perform; and
5.  The same person is not the sole trustee and sole
beneficiary.
B.  A beneficiary is definite if the beneficiary can be
ascertained now or in the future.
C.  A power in a trustee to select a beneficiary from an
indefinite class is valid.  If the power is not exercised within a
reasonable time, the power fails and the property subject to the
power passes to the persons who would have taken the property had
the power not been conferred.