Oklahoma Code § 60-1603.5
Title 60. Property: Appointment of representative
A.  If the court determines that an interest is not represented
under this act, or that the otherwise available representation might
be inadequate, the court may appoint a representative to receive
notice, give consent, and otherwise represent, bind, and act on
behalf of a minor, incapacitated, or unborn individual, or a person
whose identity or location is unknown, in the same manner as
appointment of a guardian ad litem.  A representative may be
appointed to represent several persons or interests.
B.  A representative may act on behalf of the individual
represented with respect to any matter arising under this act,
whether or not a judicial proceeding concerning the trust is
pending.
C.  In making decisions, a representative may consider general
benefit accruing to the living members of the individual's family.
ARTICLE 4
CREATION, VALIDITY, MODIFICATION, AND TERMINATION OF
TRUST