Oklahoma Code § 60-1603.3
Title 60. Property: Representation by fiduciaries and parents
To the extent there is no conflict of interest between the
representative and the person represented or among those being
represented with respect to a particular question or dispute:
1.  A guardian of the property may represent and bind the estate
that the guardian controls;
2.  A guardian of the person may represent and bind the ward if
a guardian of the property of the ward's estate has not been
appointed;
3.  An agent having authority to act with respect to the
particular question or dispute may represent and bind the principal;
4.  A trustee may represent and bind the beneficiaries of the
trust;
5.  A personal representative of a decedent's estate may
represent and bind persons interested in the estate; and
6.  A parent may represent and bind the parent's minor or unborn
child if a guardian of the property or guardian of the person for
the child has not been appointed.