Oklahoma Code § 60-1601.4
Title 60. Property: Knowledge
A.  Subject to subsection B of this section, a person has
knowledge of a fact if the person:
1.  Has actual knowledge of it;
2.  Has received a notice or notification of it; or
3.  From all the facts and circumstances known to the person at
the time in question, has reason to know it.
B.  An organization that conducts activities through employees
has notice or knowledge of a fact involving a trust only from the
time the information was received by an employee having
responsibility to act for the trust, or would have been brought to
the employee's attention if the organization had exercised
reasonable diligence.  An organization exercises reasonable
diligence if it maintains reasonable routines for communicating
significant information to the employee having responsibility to act
for the trust and there is reasonable compliance with the routines.
Reasonable diligence does not require an employee of the
organization to communicate information unless the communication is
part of the individual's regular duties or the individual knows a
matter involving the trust would be materially affected by the
information.