Oklahoma Code § 60-1507
Title 60. Property: Expenses of relocation
A servient estate owner is responsible for reasonable expenses
of relocation of an easement under this act, including the expense
of:
1.  Constructing improvements on the servient estate or dominant
estate in accordance with an order under Section 6 of this act;
2.  During the relocation, mitigating disruption in the use and
enjoyment of the easement by the easement holder or another person
entitled to use and enjoy the easement;
3.  Obtaining a governmental approval or permit to relocate the
easement and construct necessary improvements;
4.  Preparing and recording the certified copy required by
subsection D of Section 6 of this act and any other document
required to be recorded;
5.  Any title work required to complete the relocation or
required by a party to the civil action as a result of the
relocation;
6.  Applicable premiums for title insurance related to the
relocation;
7.  Any expert necessary to review plans and specifications for
an improvement to be constructed in the relocated easement or on the
dominant estate and to confirm compliance with the plans and
specifications referred to in the order under paragraph 6 of
subsection B of Section 6 of this act;
8.  Payment of any maintenance cost associated with the
relocated easement which is greater than the maintenance cost
associated with the easement before relocation; and
9.  Obtaining any third-party consent required to relocate the
easement.