Oklahoma Code § 60-1313
Title 60. Property: Qualified disposition — Time deemed to have been made —
Property transferred to spendthrift trust for purpose of obtaining
loan secured by mortgage or deed of trust — Enforceability.
A qualified disposition that is made by means of a disposition
by a transferor who is a trustee is deemed to have been made as of
the time, whether before, on, or after the effective date of this
act, the property that is the subject of the qualified disposition
was originally transferred to the transferor, or any predecessor
trustee, making the qualified disposition in a form that meets the
requirements of paragraphs 2 and 3 of subsection A of Section 21 of
this act.  Further, the provisions of this section shall apply to
determine the date the transfer is deemed to have been made,
notwithstanding that the original transfer was to a trust originally
within or outside of the jurisdiction of Oklahoma.
If property transferred to a spendthrift trust is conveyed to
the settlor or to a beneficiary for the purpose of obtaining a loan
secured by a mortgage or deed of trust on the property and then
reconveyed to the trust within one hundred eighty (180) days of
recording the mortgage or deed of trust, the transfer is disregarded
and the reconveyance relates back to the date the property was
originally transferred to the trust.  The mortgage or deed of trust
on the property is enforceable against the trust.