Oklahoma Code § 60-1305
Title 60. Property: Governing law — Jurisdiction over trusts created in
foreign jurisdictions.
A.  Except as expressly provided by the terms of a governing
instrument or by a court order, a general law or a state
jurisdiction provision stating that the laws of this state govern is
valid, effective, and conclusive for the trust if all of the
following are true:
1.  Some or all of the trust assets are deposited in this state
or physical evidence of such assets is held in this state and the
trust is being administered by a qualified person.  "Deposited in
this state" includes being held in a checking account, time deposit,
certificate of deposit, brokerage account, trust company fiduciary
account, or other similar account or deposit that is located in this
state, including Oklahoma investments;
2.  A trustee is a qualified person who is designated as a
trustee under the governing instrument or a successor trusteeship,
or designated by a court having jurisdiction over the trust; and
3.  The administration, including physically maintaining trust
records in this state, and preparing or arranging for the
preparation of, on an exclusive basis or a nonexclusive basis, an
income tax return that must be filed by the trust, occurs wholly or
partly in this state.
B.  The courts of this state have jurisdiction over a trust
created in a foreign jurisdiction if the administration of the trust
meets the criteria of paragraphs 1 through 3 of subsection A of this
section.
C.  Nothing in this section may be construed to be the exclusive
means of providing a valid effective and conclusive state
jurisdiction provision.