Oklahoma Code § 60-1203
Title 60. Property: Scope and application
A.  This act applies to a trust, whenever created, that has its
principal place of administration in this state and is subject to
the following rules:
1.  If the trust was created before the effective date of this
act, this act applies only to a decision or action occurring on or
after the effective date of this act; and
2.  If the principal place of administration of the trust is
changed to this state on or after the effective date of this act,
this act applies only to a decision or action occurring on or after
the date of the change.
B.  Without precluding other means to establish a sufficient
connection with the designated jurisdiction in a directed trust, the
terms of the trust which designate the principal place of
administration of the trust are valid and controlling if:
1.  A trustee's principal place of business is located in or a
trustee is a resident of the designated jurisdiction;
2.  A trust director's principal place of business is located in
or a trust director is a resident of the designated jurisdiction; or
3.  All or part of the administration occurs in the designated
jurisdiction.