Oklahoma Code § 6-910.3
Title 6. Banks And Trust Companies: Variation by agreement — When permitted
A.  The effect of Sections 2 through 6, 8 through 11, and
Section 13 of this act may not be varied by agreement, except as
provided in those sections.  Subject to subsection B of this
section, the effects of Sections 7, 12, and 13 of this act may be
varied by agreement.
B.  A provision in an account agreement or other record that
substantially excuses liability or substantially limits remedies for
failure to perform an obligation under this act is not sufficient to
vary the effect of a provision of this act.
C.  If a beneficiary is a party to an account agreement, the
bank and the depositor may amend the agreement without the consent
of the beneficiary only if the agreement expressly permits the
amendment.
D.  If a beneficiary is not a party to an agreement and the bank
and the depositor know the beneficiary has knowledge of the
agreement’s terms, the bank and the depositor may amend the
agreement without the consent of the beneficiary only if the
amendment does not adversely and materially affect a payment right
of the beneficiary.
E.  If a beneficiary is not a party to an account agreement and
the bank and the depositor do not know whether the beneficiary has
knowledge of the agreement’s terms, the bank and the depositor may
amend the agreement without the consent of the beneficiary only if
the amendment is made in good faith.