Oklahoma Code § 6-1520.1
Title 6. Banks And Trust Companies: Digital asset kiosk operators — License requirement —
Violations.
A.  A digital asset kiosk operator shall not engage in digital
asset kiosk transactions or hold itself out as being able to engage
in digital asset kiosk transactions with or on behalf of another
person unless the digital asset kiosk operator is licensed in this
state as a money transmitter pursuant to the Oklahoma Financial
Transaction Reporting Act.
1.  Any digital asset kiosk operator acting in violation of this
subsection shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a misdemeanor,
punishable by a fine not less than Six Hundred Dollars ($600.00) nor
more than Two Thousand Dollars ($2,000.00) per violation, or by
imprisonment in the county jail for not less than thirty (30) days
nor more than one (1) year, or by both such fine and imprisonment.
2.  Any digital asset kiosk which is used by a digital asset
kiosk operator in violation of this subsection may be seized at the
direction of the Attorney General by any commissioned peace officer
in this state.  The procedures set forth in Section 1738 of Title 21
of the Oklahoma Statutes shall apply to any digital asset kiosk
seized under this subsection.
3.  The Attorney General is authorized to promulgate rules to
effectuate the provisions of this subsection.
4.  Any customer who has been fraudulently induced to engage in
digital asset transactions using a digital asset kiosk operated in
violation of this subsection may file a civil suit against the
digital asset kiosk operator for the amount of any losses sustained
by the customer related to such digital asset transactions.
B.  A digital asset kiosk operator shall not locate or relocate,
or allow a third party to locate or relocate, a digital asset kiosk
in this state unless the digital asset kiosk operator has provided
notice of intent to locate or relocate a digital asset kiosk to the
Banking Department no less than ten (10) days prior to its
activation.  The notice to the Banking Department shall contain the
same information for the digital asset kiosk to be located or
relocated as is required in the quarterly location report pursuant
to subsection C of this section.
C.  Each digital asset kiosk operator shall submit a quarterly
report of the location of each digital asset kiosk located within
this state within forty-five (45) days of the end of the calendar
quarter.  The location report shall include:
1.  The company’s legal name;
2.  Any fictitious or trade name;
3.  The physical address;
4.  The start date of operation of the digital asset kiosk at
each location; and
5.  The end date of operation of the digital asset kiosk at each
location, if applicable.
D.  A digital asset kiosk operator shall disclose in a clear,
conspicuous, and easily readable manner in the chosen language of
the customer all relevant terms and conditions generally associated
with the products, services, and activities of the digital asset
kiosk operator and digital assets.
1.  The digital asset kiosk operator shall receive
* * *