Oklahoma Code § 6-1512
Title 6. Banks And Trust Companies: Definitions
As used in this act:
1.  "Board" means the Banking Board;
2.  "Commissioner" means the State Banking Commissioner;
3.  "Currency" or "funds" means the coin and paper money of the
United States or of any other country that is designated as legal
tender and that circulates and is customarily used and accepted as a
medium of exchange in the country of issuance.  Currency includes
U.S. silver certificates, U.S. notes, and Federal Reserve notes.
Currency also includes official foreign bank notes that are
customarily used and accepted as a medium of exchange in a foreign
country;
4.  "Department" means the Oklahoma State Banking Department;
5.  "Licensee" means a person granted a license by the
Commissioner to engage in business as a money transmitter;
6.  "Money services business" includes each agent, agency,
branch, or office within the State of Oklahoma of any person doing
business, whether or not on a regular basis or as an organized
business concern, as a money transmitter or in one or more of the
capacities otherwise identified and defined by the Board.  The term
"money services business" shall not include a "bank" as that term is
defined in Title 31, Code of Federal Regulations, Chapter X, nor
shall it include a person registered with and regulated or examined
by the Securities and Exchange Commission or the Commodity Futures
Trading Commission;
7.  "Money transmitter" means any person who engages in the
business of accepting currency or funds denominated in currency, and
transmits the currency or funds or the value of the currency or
funds, by any means through a financial agency or institution, a
Federal Reserve Bank or other facility of one or more Federal
Reserve Banks, the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System
or both, or an electronic funds transfer network;
8.  "Money transmitter equipment" means any type of terminal,
machine, computer software, access to any network, or any other type
of tangible or intangible apparatus or system, or any combination
thereof, that may be used by a money transmitter to initiate a
transmittal of currency;
9.  "Person" includes an individual, corporation, partnership,
limited partnership, limited liability company, trust or estate,
joint stock company, association, syndicate, joint venture, or other
unincorporated organization or group, Indian tribe, and all entities
cognizable as legal personalities; and
10.  "Supplier" means any person that utilizes, designates or
otherwise authorizes another person, whether or not designated as an
agent, to perform services of a money transmitter, or who provides
money transmitter equipment to a person in connection therewith.
Added by Laws 2006, c. 57, § 2, emerg. eff. April 17, 2006.  Amended
by Laws 2013, c. 62, § 6, emerg. eff. April 18, 2013; Laws 2016, c.
127, § 3, emerg. eff. Apr. 20, 2016.