Oklahoma Code § 59-858-732
Title 59. Professions And Occupations: Code of ethics
A.  All persons listed in paragraph 2 of subsection A of Section
858-702 of this title must conduct all real property valuations and
any real property valuation-related activity in conformance with the
following:
1.  An appraiser must perform ethically and competently and not
engage in conduct that is unlawful, unethical or improper.  An
appraiser who could reasonably be perceived to act as a
disinterested third party in rendering an unbiased real property
valuation must perform assignments with impartiality, objectivity
and independence and without accommodation of personal interests;
2.  The acceptance of compensation that is contingent upon the
reporting of a predetermined value or a direction in value that
favors the cause of the client, the amount of the value estimate,
the attainment of a stipulated result or the occurrence of a
subsequent event is unethical;
3.  The payment of undisclosed fees, commissions or things of
value in connection with the procurement of real property valuation
assignments is unethical;
4.  Advertising for or soliciting appraisal assignments in a
manner which is false, misleading or exaggerated is unethical;
5.  An appraiser must protect the confidential nature of the
appraiser-client relationship; and
6.  Using or attempting to use the seal, certificate, or license
of another as their own; falsely impersonating any duly licensed
appraiser; using or attempting to use an inactive, expired,
suspended, or revoked license; or aiding or abetting any of the
foregoing is unethical.
B.  Although this code of ethics is based upon the ethics
provisions of the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal
Practice, it is not the intent of the Legislature to incorporate the
standards set forth in the Uniform Standards of Professional
Appraisal Practice.