Oklahoma Code § 59-637
Title 59. Professions And Occupations: Disciplinary actions — Penalties
A.  The State Board of Osteopathic Examiners may institute
disciplinary action, enforce sanctions, or refuse to admit a person
* * *
has been reprimanded, warned or censured, probated or otherwise
disciplined by any other state or federal agency whether or not
voluntarily agreed to by the physician including, but not limited
to, the denial of licensure, surrender of the license, permit or
authority, allowing the license, permit or authority to expire or
lapse, or discontinuing or limiting the practice of osteopathic
medicine pending disposition of a complaint or completion of an
investigation;
7.  Has violated or failed to comply with provisions of any act
or regulation administered by the Board;
8.  Is incapable, for medical or psychiatric or any other good
cause, of discharging the functions of an osteopathic physician in a
manner consistent with the public’s health, safety and welfare;
9.  Has been guilty of advertising by means of knowingly false
or deceptive statements;
10.  Has been guilty of advertising, practicing, or attempting
to practice under a name other than one’s own;
11.  Has violated or refused to comply with a lawful order of
the Board;
12.  Has been guilty of habitual drunkenness, or habitual
addiction to the use of morphine, cocaine or other habit-forming
drugs;
13.  Has been guilty of personal offensive behavior, which would
include, but not be limited to, obscenity, lewdness, and
molestation;
14.  Has performed an abortion as defined by Section 1-730 of
Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes, except for an abortion necessary
to prevent the death of the mother or to prevent substantial or
irreversible physical impairment of the mother that substantially
increases the risk of death.  The performance of an abortion on the
basis of the mental or emotional health of the mother shall be a
violation of this paragraph, notwithstanding a claim or diagnosis
that the woman may engage in conduct which she intends to result in
her death.  The Board shall impose a penalty as provided in this
section and in Section 637.1 of this title on a licensee who
violates this paragraph.  The penalty shall include, but not be
limited to, suspension of the license for a period not less than one
(1) year;
15.  Has been adjudicated to be insane, or incompetent, or
admitted to an institution for the treatment of psychiatric
disorders;
16.  Has knowingly provided gender transition procedures as
defined in Section 2607.1 of Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes to a
child;
17.  Has violated any of the provisions of the Oklahoma Pharmacy
Act, which shall be punishable by appropriate actions established in
rules promulgated by the Board; or
18.  Has breached the American Osteopathic Association Code of
Ethics or the Osteopathic Oath.
B.  The Board may enter an order denying licensure or imposing
any of the penalties as prescribed by rule against any applicant for
licensure or licensee who is found guilty of violating any provision
of subsection A of this section.  In determining what action is
appropriate, the Board shall first consider what sanctions are
* * *