Oklahoma Code § 59-545.4
Title 59. Professions And Occupations: Licensee requirements
A.  To exercise the Compact privilege, a licensee shall:
1.  Have graduated from a PA program accredited by the
Accreditation Review Commission on Education for the Physician
Assistant, Inc., or other programs authorized by Commission rule;
2.  Hold current NCCPA certification;
3.  Have no felony or misdemeanor conviction;
4.  Have never had a controlled substance license, permit, or
registration suspended or revoked by a state or by the United States
Drug Enforcement Administration;
5.  Have a unique identifier as determined by Commission rule;
6.  Hold a qualifying license;
7.  Have had no revocation of a license or limitation or
restriction on any license currently held due to an adverse action;
8.  If a licensee has had a limitation or restriction on a
license or Compact privilege due to an adverse action, two (2) years
must have elapsed from the date on which the license or Compact
privilege is no longer limited or restricted due to the adverse
action;
9.  If a Compact privilege has been revoked or is limited or
restricted in a participating state for conduct that would not be a
basis for disciplinary action in a participating state in which the
licensee is practicing or applying to practice under a Compact
privilege, that participating state shall have the discretion not to
consider such action as an adverse action requiring the denial or
removal of a Compact privilege in that state;
10.  Notify the Compact Commission that the licensee is seeking
the Compact privilege in a remote state;
11.  Meet any jurisprudence requirement of a remote state in
which the licensee is seeking to practice under the Compact
privilege and pay any fees applicable to satisfying the
jurisprudence requirement; and
12.  Report to the Commission any adverse action taken by a
nonparticipating state within thirty (30) days after the action is
taken.
B.  The Compact privilege is valid until the expiration or
revocation of the qualifying license unless terminated pursuant to
an adverse action.  The licensee must also comply with all of the
requirements of subsection A of this section to maintain the Compact
privilege in a remote state.  If the participating state takes
adverse action against a qualifying license, the licensee shall lose
the Compact privilege in any remote state in which the licensee has
a Compact privilege until all of the following occur:
1.  The license is no longer limited or restricted; and
2.  Two (2) years have elapsed from the date on which the
license is no longer limited or restricted due to the adverse
action.
C.  Once a restricted or limited license satisfies the
requirements of paragraphs 1 and 2 of subsection B of this section,
the licensee must meet the requirements of subsection A of this
section to obtain a Compact privilege in any remote state.
D.  For each remote state in which a PA seeks authority to
prescribe controlled substances, the PA shall satisfy all
requirements imposed by such state in granting or renewing such
authority.