Oklahoma Code § 59-356.6
Title 59. Professions And Occupations: Tolling period during a declared disaster
A.  Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the ability of a
pharmacy benefits manager (PBM) to initiate, continue, or conclude
an audit of a pharmacy shall be tolled for the duration of a
declared disaster and for an additional period of thirty (30)
calendar days following the termination of a declared disaster.
Such requirement shall apply only to the pharmacies located
within the geographical boundaries of the county or counties
affected by the declared disaster.
B.  The provisions of this section shall apply to all PBMs
operating within this state, and to all audits conducted pursuant to
contracts between PBMs and pharmacies.
C.  This section shall not apply to:
1.  Audits conducted for suspected fraudulent activity if
documented evidence of such activity exists; or
2.  Audits required to comply with federal or state law
unrelated to the contractual relationship between a PBM and a
pharmacy.
D.  Nothing in this section shall be construed to prohibit a
pharmacy from voluntarily agreeing to continue or complete an audit
during the tolling period, provided such agreement is documented in
writing and signed by both parties.
E.  A PBM may submit a request to the Attorney General to
continue or complete an audit during the tolling period, which the
Attorney General may grant at his or her sole discretion.  Any PBM
granted such permission by the Attorney General shall do so pursuant
to the requirements of this act.