Oklahoma Code § 59-1750.6
Title 59. Professions And Occupations: Application for license, renewal of license and
reinstatement of license - Forms - Information required - Criminal
history data - Fees - Term of license - Special event licenses -
System for issuance - Duplicate licenses.
A.  1.  Application for a license shall be made on forms
provided by the Council on Law Enforcement Education and Training
and shall be submitted in writing by the applicant under oath.  The
application shall require the applicant to furnish information
reasonably required by the Council to implement the provisions of
the Oklahoma Security Guard and Private Investigator Act, including
classifiable fingerprints to enable the search of criminal indices
for evidence of a prior criminal record, including, but not limited
to, a national criminal history record check as defined by Section
150.9 of Title 74 of the Oklahoma Statutes.
2.  Upon request of the Council, the Oklahoma State Bureau of
Investigation and other state and local law enforcement agencies
shall furnish a copy of any existent criminal history data relating
to an applicant, including investigation reports which are otherwise
required by law to be deemed confidential, to enable the Council to
determine the qualifications and fitness of such applicant for a
license.
3.  A retired peace officer applying for an armed security guard
license or armed private investigator license or a combination
thereof shall not be required to provide a set of classifiable
fingerprints to the Council and shall be exempt from the provisions
of paragraph 2 of this subsection upon submitting to the Council a
notarized letter confirming that the peace officer retired in good
standing from a law enforcement agency within this state.
B. 1. a. An original application and any license renewal shall
be accompanied by a fee of Fifty Dollars ($50.00) for
each original application and renewal of a private
investigator or an unarmed security guard, One Hundred
Dollars ($100.00) for each original application and
renewal of an armed security guard or an armed private
investigator; provided however, an active certified
peace officer upon application or renewal of an armed
security guard or armed private investigator shall be
charged only twenty percent (20%) of the required fee,
Seven Dollars ($7.00) for each special event license,
and Three Hundred Dollars ($300.00) for either the
original application or each renewal for a security
agency or investigative agency.  If an individual or
agency does not qualify for the type of license or
renewal license requested, CLEET shall retain twenty
percent (20%) of the licensing fee as a processing fee
and refund the remaining amount, if any, to the
remitter.  The individual license fee paid by a
licensed agency will be refunded to the agency.
b. In addition to the fees provided in this subsection,
the original application of an unarmed private
investigator, unarmed security guard, armed security
guard or armed private investigator shall be
accompanied by a nonrefundable fee for a national
* * *