Oklahoma Code § 59-1504
Title 59. Professions And Occupations: Applications - Contents - Bonds - Statutory agent
A.  Applications for a pawnshop license shall be under oath and
shall state the full name and place of residence of the applicant.
If the applicant is a partnership, the full name and place of
residence of each member thereof shall be stated.  If the applicant
is a corporation, the full name and place of residence of each
officer or major stockholder thereof shall be stated.  The
application shall give the approximate location from which the
business is to be conducted, and shall contain such relevant
information as the Administrator may require.
B.  Each applicant for a pawnshop license at the time of filing
application shall file with the Administrator a bond satisfactory to
him and in the amount of Five Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00) for each
license with a surety company qualified to do business in this
state.  The said bond shall run to the state for the use of the
state and of any person or persons who may have cause of action
against the obligor of said bond under the provisions of this act.
Such bond shall be conditioned that the obligor will comply with the
provisions of this act and of all rules and regulations lawfully
made by the Administrator hereunder, and will pay to the state and
to any such person or persons any and all amounts of money that may
become due or owing to the state or to such person or persons from
said obligor under and by virtue of the provisions of this act
during the time such bond is in effect.
C.  Each licensee shall maintain on file with the Administrator
a written appointment of a resident of this state as his agent for
service of all judicial or other process or legal notice, unless the
licensee has appointed an agent under another statute of this state.
In case of noncompliance, such service may be made on the
Administrator.