Oklahoma Code § 59-1332
Title 59. Professions And Occupations: Forfeiture procedure
A.  If there is a breach of an undertaking, the court before
which the cause is pending shall issue, within ten (10) days, an
* * *
c. the defendant’s bondsman or insurer has requested in
writing of the prosecuting attorney to file felony
bond jumping charges against the defendant when the
defendant fails to surrender within thirty (30) days
from failing to appear in court and the prosecuting
attorney has not filed such charges within thirty (30)
business days of the receipt of the written request,
or
d. the warrant issued by the court has not been entered
into an active warrant database available to law
enforcement within five (5) business days after its
issued date.
6.  The court may, in its discretion, vacate the order of
forfeiture and exonerate the bond where good cause has been shown
for:
a. the defendant’s failure to appear, or
b. the bondsman’s failure to return the defendant to
custody within ninety (90) days.
7.  When a bondsman or insurer (“requestor”) has guaranteed
travel expenses to return a defendant to custody:
a. the law enforcement agency that placed the hold shall
promptly advise the requestor of a hit confirmation,
b. prior to transporting the defendant, the law
enforcement agency that placed the hold shall provide
the requestor a good faith estimate of the reasonable
return expenses to return the defendant to custody.
The requestor may request to decline to pay travel
expenses, and the law enforcement agency may release
its hold and the defendant shall not be considered
returned to custody.  If the law enforcement agency
cannot contact the requestor, the requestor’s
guarantee of travel expenses shall be honored by the
requestor, and
c. a requestor may request to withdraw their NCIC request
any time prior to a defendant’s arrest.
D.  1.  If, within ninety (90) days from receipt of the order
and judgment of forfeiture from the court clerk, or mailing of the
notice if no receipt is made, the defendant is not returned to
custody, or the forfeiture has not been stayed, the bondsman and, if
applicable, the insurer whose risk it is shall deposit cash or other
* * *