Oklahoma Code § 59-1332
Title 59. Professions And Occupations: Forfeiture procedure
A.  If there is a breach of an undertaking, the court before
which the cause is pending shall issue, within ten (10) days, an
arrest warrant for the defendant and declare the undertaking and any
money, property, or securities that have been deposited as bail,
forfeited on the day the defendant failed to appear.  Within fifteen
(15) days from the date of the forfeiture, the order and judgment of
forfeiture shall be filed with the clerk of the trial court.
Failure to timely issue the arrest warrant or file the order and
judgment of forfeiture as provided in this subsection shall
exonerate the bond by operation of law.  In the event of the
forfeiture of a bail bond the clerk of the trial court shall, within
thirty (30) days after the order and judgment of forfeiture is filed
in the court, by mail with return receipt requested, mail a true and
correct copy of the order and judgment of forfeiture to the
bondsman, and if applicable, the insurer, whose risk it is, and keep
at least one copy of the order and judgment of forfeiture on file;
provided, the clerk shall not be required to mail the order and
judgment of forfeiture to the bondsman or insurer if, within fifteen
(15) days from the date of forfeiture, the defendant is returned to
custody, the bond is reinstated by the court with the bondsman’s
approval, or the order of forfeiture is vacated or set aside by the
court.  Failure of the clerk of the trial court to comply with the
thirty-day notice provision in this subsection shall exonerate the
bond by operation of law.
B.  The order and judgment of forfeiture shall be on forms
prescribed by the Administrative Director of the Courts.
C.  1.  The bail bondsman shall have ninety (90) days from
receipt of the order and judgment of forfeiture from the court clerk
or mailing of the notice if no receipt is made to return the
defendant to custody.
2.  The bondsman may contract with a licensed bail enforcer
pursuant to the Bail Enforcement and Licensing Act to recover and
return the defendant to custody within the ninety-day period, or as
agreed, or notwithstanding the Bail Enforcement and Licensing Act if
the bondsman is duly appointed in this state by an insurer operating
in this state, the bondsman may seek the assistance of another
licensed bondsman in this state who is appointed by the same
insurer.
3.  When the court record indicates that the defendant is
returned to custody in the jurisdiction where forfeiture occurred,
within the ninety-day period, the court clerk shall enter minutes
vacating the forfeiture and exonerating the bond.  If the defendant
has been timely returned to custody, but this fact is not reflected
by the court record, the court shall vacate the forfeiture and
exonerate the bond.
4.  For the purposes of this section, “return to custody” means:
a. the return of the defendant to the appropriate
Oklahoma law enforcement agency by the bondsman,
b. an appearance of the defendant in open court in the
court where charged,
* * *