Oklahoma Code § 59-1332
Title 59. Professions And Occupations: Forfeiture procedure
A.  If there is a breach of an undertaking, the court before
which the cause is pending shall issue, within ten (10) days, an
* * *
b. the bondsman’s failure to return the defendant to
custody within ninety (90) days.
7.  When a bondsman or insurer (“requestor”) has guaranteed
travel expenses to return a defendant to custody:
a. the law enforcement agency that placed the hold shall
promptly advise the requestor of a hit confirmation,
b. prior to transporting the defendant, the law
enforcement agency that placed the hold shall provide
the requestor a good faith estimate of the reasonable
return expenses to return the defendant to custody.
The requestor may request to decline to pay travel
expenses, and the law enforcement agency may release
its hold and the defendant shall not be considered
returned to custody.  If the law enforcement agency
cannot contact the requestor, the requestor’s
guarantee of travel expenses shall be honored by the
requestor, and
c. a requestor may request to withdraw their NCIC request
any time prior to a defendant’s arrest.
D.  1.  If, within ninety (90) days from receipt of the order
and judgment of forfeiture from the court clerk, or mailing of the
notice if no receipt is made, the defendant is not returned to
custody, or the forfeiture has not been stayed, the bondsman and, if
applicable, the insurer whose risk it is shall deposit cash or other
valuable securities in the face amount of the bond with the court
clerk ninety-one (91) days from receipt of the order and judgment of
forfeiture from the court clerk, or mailing of the notice if no
receipt is made; provided, this provision shall not apply if the
defendant has been returned to custody within the ninety-day period
and the court has failed to vacate the forfeiture pursuant to
paragraphs 3 through 6 of subsection C of this section.
2.  After the order and judgment has been paid within ninety-one
(91) days from receipt of the order and judgment of forfeiture from
the court clerk, or mailing of the notice if no receipt is made, as
required in paragraph 1 of this subsection, the bondsman and, if
applicable, the insurer whose risk it is shall have one (1) year
from the date payment is due to return the defendant to custody as
defined by paragraph 4 of subsection C of this section.  In the
event the defendant is returned to custody and all expenses for the
defendant’s return have been guaranteed by the bondsman or insurer,
the bondsman’s or insurer’s property shall be returned; provided,
the request for remitter be made by motion filed within one (1) year
from the date payment is due.
3.  If the additional cash or securities are not deposited with
the court clerk on or before the ninety-first day after the date of
service of the order and judgment of forfeiture from the court
clerk, or mailing of the notice if no receipt is made, then the
court clerk shall notify the Insurance Commissioner by sending a
certified copy of the order and judgment of forfeiture and proof
that the bondsman and, if applicable, the insurer have been notified
by mail with return receipt requested.
4.  The Insurance Commissioner shall:
a. in the case of a surety bondsman, immediately cancel
the license privilege and authorization of the insurer
to do business within the State of Oklahoma and cancel
the appointment of all surety bondsman agents of the
insurer who are licensed by Section 1301 et seq. of
this title, and
b. in the case of a professional bondsman, withdraw the
face amount of the forfeiture from the deposit
provided in Section 1306 of this title.  The
Commissioner shall then immediately direct the
professional bondsman, by mail with return receipt
requested, to make additional deposits to bring the
original deposit to the required level.  Should the
professional bondsman, after being notified, fail to
make an additional deposit within ten (10) days from
the receipt of notice, or mailing of notice if no
receipt is made, the license shall be revoked and all
sums presently on deposit shall be held by the
Commissioner to secure the face amounts of bonds
outstanding.  Upon release of the bonds, any amount of
deposit in excess of the bonds shall be returned to
the bondsman; provided, the bail bondsman shall have
had notice as required by the court, at the place of
the bondsman’s business, of the trial or hearing of
the defendant named in the bond.  The notice shall
have been at least ten (10) days before the required
appearance of the defendant, unless the appearance is
scheduled at the time of execution of the bond.
Notwithstanding the foregoing, the bondsman shall be
* * *