Oklahoma Code § 59-1332
Title 59. Professions And Occupations: Forfeiture procedure
A.  If there is a breach of an undertaking, the court before
which the cause is pending shall issue, within ten (10) days, an
* * *
The requestor may request to decline to pay travel
expenses, and the law enforcement agency may release
its hold and the defendant shall not be considered
returned to custody.  If the law enforcement agency
cannot contact the requestor, the requestor’s
guarantee of travel expenses shall be honored by the
requestor, and
c. a requestor may request to withdraw their NCIC request
any time prior to a defendant’s arrest.
D.  1.  If, within ninety (90) days from receipt of the order
and judgment of forfeiture from the court clerk, or mailing of the
notice if no receipt is made, the defendant is not returned to
custody, or the forfeiture has not been stayed, the bondsman and, if
applicable, the insurer whose risk it is shall deposit cash or other
valuable securities in the face amount of the bond with the court
clerk ninety-one (91) days from receipt of the order and judgment of
forfeiture from the court clerk, or mailing of the notice if no
receipt is made; provided, this provision shall not apply if the
defendant has been returned to custody within the ninety-day period
and the court has failed to vacate the forfeiture pursuant to
paragraphs 3 through 6 of subsection C of this section.
2.  After the order and judgment has been paid within ninety-one
(91) days from receipt of the order and judgment of forfeiture from
the court clerk, or mailing of the notice if no receipt is made, as
required in paragraph 1 of this subsection, the bondsman and, if
applicable, the insurer whose risk it is shall have one (1) year
from the date payment is due to return the defendant to custody as
defined by paragraph 4 of subsection C of this section.  In the
event the defendant is returned to custody and all expenses for the
defendant’s return have been guaranteed by the bondsman or insurer,
the bondsman’s or insurer’s property shall be returned; provided,
the request for remitter be made by motion filed within one (1) year
from the date payment is due.
3.  If the additional cash or securities are not deposited with
the court clerk on or before the ninety-first day after the date of
service of the order and judgment of forfeiture from the court
clerk, or mailing of the notice if no receipt is made, then the
court clerk shall notify the Insurance Commissioner by sending a
* * *