Oklahoma Code § 59-1332
Title 59. Professions And Occupations: Forfeiture procedure
A.  If there is a breach of an undertaking, the court before
which the cause is pending shall issue, within ten (10) days, an
arrest warrant for the defendant and declare the undertaking and any
money, property, or securities that have been deposited as bail,
forfeited on the day the defendant failed to appear.  Within fifteen
(15) days from the date of the forfeiture, the order and judgment of
forfeiture shall be filed with the clerk of the trial court.
Failure to timely issue the arrest warrant or file the order and
judgment of forfeiture as provided in this subsection shall
exonerate the bond by operation of law.  In the event of the
forfeiture of a bail bond the clerk of the trial court shall, within
thirty (30) days after the order and judgment of forfeiture is filed
in the court, by mail with return receipt requested, mail a true and
correct copy of the order and judgment of forfeiture to the
bondsman, and if applicable, the insurer, whose risk it is, and keep
at least one copy of the order and judgment of forfeiture on file;
provided, the clerk shall not be required to mail the order and
judgment of forfeiture to the bondsman or insurer if, within fifteen
(15) days from the date of forfeiture, the defendant is returned to
custody, the bond is reinstated by the court with the bondsman’s
approval, or the order of forfeiture is vacated or set aside by the
court.  Failure of the clerk of the trial court to comply with the
thirty-day notice provision in this subsection shall exonerate the
bond by operation of law.
B.  The order and judgment of forfeiture shall be on forms
* * *
return expenses to return the defendant to custody.
The requestor may request to decline to pay travel
expenses, and the law enforcement agency may release
its hold and the defendant shall not be considered
returned to custody.  If the law enforcement agency
cannot contact the requestor, the requestor’s
guarantee of travel expenses shall be honored by the
requestor, and
c. a requestor may request to withdraw their NCIC request
any time prior to a defendant’s arrest.
D.  1.  If, within ninety (90) days from receipt of the order
and judgment of forfeiture from the court clerk, or mailing of the
notice if no receipt is made, the defendant is not returned to
custody, or the forfeiture has not been stayed, the bondsman and, if
applicable, the insurer whose risk it is shall deposit cash or other
valuable securities in the face amount of the bond with the court
clerk ninety-one (91) days from receipt of the order and judgment of
forfeiture from the court clerk, or mailing of the notice if no
receipt is made; provided, this provision shall not apply if the
defendant has been returned to custody within the ninety-day period
and the court has failed to vacate the forfeiture pursuant to
paragraphs 3 through 6 of subsection C of this section.
2.  After the order and judgment has been paid within ninety-one
(91) days from receipt of the order and judgment of forfeiture from
the court clerk, or mailing of the notice if no receipt is made, as
required in paragraph 1 of this subsection, the bondsman and, if
applicable, the insurer whose risk it is shall have one (1) year
from the date payment is due to return the defendant to custody as
defined by paragraph 4 of subsection C of this section.  In the
event the defendant is returned to custody and all expenses for the
defendant’s return have been guaranteed by the bondsman or insurer,
the bondsman’s or insurer’s property shall be returned; provided,
* * *