Oklahoma Code § 59-1327
Title 59. Professions And Occupations: Surrender of defendant prior to breach - Defendant in
custody in another jurisdiction - Recommitment of defendant -
Exoneration of bond in original court.
* * *
jurisdiction in which the bondsman or surety has
posted a bond or bonds,
b. the case number, if any, assigned to each bond,
c. that the bond or bonds have not been exonerated, and
d. the specific charges and bond amount or amounts;
2.  The bondsman or surety shall present the Recommitment of
Defendant by Bondsman form to the official in whose custody the
defendant is being held, and the official shall detain the defendant
in his or her custody, thereon, as upon a commitment, and by a
certificate in writing acknowledging the surrender; and
3.  When a bondsman or surety recommits a defendant pursuant to
this subsection, the bondsman or surety shall file a written
notification thereof to the court, and after such notification, the
bond or bonds shall be exonerated, and the clerk shall enter a
minute in the case exonerating the bond or bonds.
D.  1.  When a defendant does appear before the court as
required by law and enters a plea of guilty or nolo contendere, is
sentenced or a deferred sentence is granted as provided for in
Section 991c of Title 22 of the Oklahoma Statutes, or deferred
prosecution is granted as provided by law, in such event the
undertaking and bondsman and insurer shall be exonerated from
further liability.
2.  A bond posted for a petition for revocation of a suspended
sentence, a petition for acceleration of a deferred sentence or any
violation of a probationary term shall be exonerated by operation of
law when:
a. the defendant has confessed, stipulated or otherwise
agreed to the factual basis of the violation of
probation,
b. the suspended sentence is revoked in whole or part,
c. the deferred sentence is accelerated in whole or part,
or
d. any additional sanction is imposed by the court.
E.  The bond shall be exonerated by operation of law in any case
in which the defendant has been arrested on new charges or on any
warrant in the same jurisdiction in which the bondsman or insurer
has posted the appearance bond or bonds for the defendant, and the
defendant has been subsequently released on his or her own personal
recognizance or a pretrial release has been authorized by the court.
F.  The bond shall be exonerated by operation of law in any case
in which the defendant has been arrested and there is an added
charge to a case that would result in a higher fine or longer term
of sentence if convicted, or an amendment to a charge that would
result in a higher fine or longer term of sentence if convicted;
provided, however, any premium paid by the defendant to the bondsman
or insurer from the original charge shall be at the same premium
rate and shall be credited to the defendant if the same bondsman or
insurer posts the appearance bond or bonds on the added or amended
charge.
G.  For purposes of this section, a “usual, customary, and
reasonable fee” means a charge to the payor that is based on the
* * *