Oklahoma Code § 58-721
Title 58. Probate Procedure: Appealable judgments and orders of district court
An appeal may be taken from the following judgments or orders of
the district court:
1.  Granting, or refusing, or revoking letters testamentary or
of administration, or of guardianship, or conservatorship;
2.  Admitting, or refusing to admit, a will to probate;
3.  Against or in favor of the validity of a will or revoking
the probate thereof;
4.  Against or in favor of setting apart property, or making an
allowance for a widow or child;
5.  Against or in favor of directing the partition, sale or
conveyance of real property;
6.  Settling an account of an executor, or administrator or
guardian;
7.  Refusing, allowing or directing the distribution or
partition of an estate, or any part thereof or the payment of a
debt, claim, legacy or distributive share;
8.  Refusing or allowing the release of estate tax liability;
9.  An order determining liability for estate taxes made
pursuant to Section 268 of this title; or
10.  From any other judgment, decree or order of the court in a
probate cause, or of the judge thereof, affecting a substantial
right.
R.L.1910, § 6501; Laws 1968, c. 413, § 1, eff. Jan. 13, 1969; Laws
1980, c. 286, § 1, eff. Oct. 1, 1980; Laws 1991, c. 148, § 4, eff.
Sept. 1, 1991.