Oklahoma Code § 58-714
Title 58. Probate Procedure: Joinder of proceedings relating to different estates
Proceedings for probate of wills of two or more deceased persons
may be joined and united in one proceeding, and proceedings for
administration of estates of two or more deceased persons who died
intestate may be joined and united in one proceeding.  Proceedings
for probate of wills of one or more deceased persons and proceedings
for the administration of estates of one or more deceased persons
who died intestate may be joined and united in one proceeding.
Where the estate or estates or some part thereof left by one or more
of such deceased persons, has been or is to be received from another
of such deceased persons, immediately or remotely, either by will or
intestate succession, and no probate or administration proceedings
have been had or commenced upon the estate of any of such deceased
persons, and/or where two or more deceased persons died seized of
undivided interests in property, real or personal, as tenants in
common or otherwise, and no probate or administration proceedings
have been had or commenced on the estate of either or any of them,
and one or more of the heirs, devisees or legatees of such deceased
persons are the same, the court may grant letters testamentary
and/or letters of administration, as the case may be, upon such
estates in any county where venue would be proper for any of the
estates so joined and they may be administered in one proceeding.
In all cases herein mentioned the court granting such letters has
jurisdiction of each of the proceedings so united.  Notice required
to be published by this title including but not limited to notice to
determine heirs, notice to creditors, or notice of hearing on
petition for final settlement, shall be published in the county
where the action is pending and the county of the residence of each
decedent if a resident of this state at death.  Any such proceeding
before the effective date of this act shall be deemed to be in
compliance with applicable venue statutes.