Oklahoma Code § 58-633
Title 58. Probate Procedure: Delivery of estate to foreign executor or administrator -
Sale of real estate and delivery of proceeds.
Upon application for distribution, after final settlement of the
accounts of administration, if the decedent was a nonresident of
this state, leaving a will which has been duly proved or allowed in
the state of his residence, and an authenticated copy thereof has
been admitted to probate in this state, or if the decedent died
intestate, and an administrator has been duly appointed and
qualified in the state of his residence, and it is necessary, in
order that the estate, or any part thereof, may be distributed
according to the will, or if the court is satisfied that it is for
the best interests of the estate, that the estate in this state
should be delivered to the executor or administrator in the state or
place of the decedent's residence, the court may order such delivery
to be made, and, if necessary, order a sale of the real estate, and
a like delivery of the proceeds.  The delivery, in accordance with
the order of the court, is a full discharge of the executor or
administrator with the will annexed or administrator, in this state,
in relation to all property embraced in such order, which, unless
reversed on appeal binds and concludes all parties in interest.
Sales of real state, ordered by virtue of this section, must be made
in the same manner as other sales of real estate of decedents by
order of the court.