Oklahoma Code § 58-527
Title 58. Probate Procedure: Fees and commissions
A.  When no compensation is provided by the will, or the
executor renounces all claim thereto, he must be allowed commissions
upon the amount of the whole estate accounted for by him, excluding
all property not ranked as assets, as follows:
1.  For the first thousand dollars, at the rate of five percent
(5%);
2.  For the next Five Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00), at the rate
of four percent (4%); and
3.  For all amounts above Six Thousand Dollars ($6,000.00), at
the rate of two and one-half percent (2 1/2%); and the same
commission must be allowed administrators.
In all cases such further allowance may be made, as the judge of
the district court may deem just and reasonable, for any
extraordinary service.  The total amount of such allowance must not
exceed the amount of commissions allowed by this section.
B.  Co-executors and co-administrators shall be entitled, as a
unit, to the same fee allowable to a single executor or
administrator, which shall be divided among them as the court may
determine, unless they agree to a different division and the
division is approved by the court.
C.  An executor or administrator who does not serve during the
entire administration of an estate shall be entitled to only a
portion of the fee provided in subsection A of this section, and
such portion shall be determined by the court in its discretion.