Oklahoma Code § 58-346
Title 58. Probate Procedure: Judgments before death, how collected
When any judgment has been rendered for or against the testator
or intestate in his lifetime, no execution shall issue thereon after
his death, except:
1.  In case of the death of the judgment creditor, upon the
application of his executor or administrator, or successor in
interests.
2.  In case of the death of the judgment debtor, if the judgment
be for the recovery of real or personal property, or the enforcement
of a lien thereon.
A judgment against the decedent for the recovery of money, must
be presented to the executor or administrator, like any other claim.
If the execution is actually levied upon any property of the
decedent before his death, the same may be sold for the satisfaction
thereof, and the officer making the sale must account to the
executor or administrator for any surplus in his hands.