Oklahoma Code § 58-3116
Title 58. Probate Procedure: Compliance with request to disclose digital assets or
terminate an account — Immunity from liability.
A.  Not later than sixty (60) days after receipt of the
information required under Sections 7 through 15 of this act, a
custodian shall comply with a request under this act from a
fiduciary or designated recipient to disclose digital assets or
terminate an account.  If the custodian fails to comply, the
fiduciary or designated recipient may apply to the court for an
order directing compliance.
B.  An order under subsection A of this section directing
compliance must contain a finding that compliance is not in
violation of 18 U.S.C., Section 2702.
C.  A custodian may notify the user that a request for
disclosure or to terminate an account was made under this act.
D.  A custodian may deny a request under this act from a
fiduciary or designated recipient for disclosure of digital assets
or to terminate an account if the custodian is aware of any lawful
access to the account following the receipt of the fiduciary's
request.
E.  This act does not limit a custodian's ability to obtain or
require a fiduciary or designated recipient requesting disclosure or
termination under this act to obtain a court order which:
1.  Specifies that an account belongs to the protected person or
principal;
2.  Specifies that there is sufficient consent from the
protected person or principal to support the requested disclosure;
and
3.  Contains a finding required by law other than this act.
F.  A custodian and its officers, employees, and agents are
immune from liability for an act or omission done in good faith in
compliance with this act.