Oklahoma Code § 58-3036
Title 58. Probate Procedure: Personal and family maintenance
A.  Unless the power of attorney otherwise provides, language in
a power of attorney granting general authority with respect to
personal and family maintenance authorizes the agent to:
1.  Perform the acts necessary to maintain the customary
standard of living of the principal, the principal's spouse and the
following individuals, whether living when the power of attorney is
executed or later born:
a. the principal's children,
b. other individuals legally entitled to be supported by
the principal, and
c. the individuals whom the principal has customarily
supported or indicated the intent to support;
2.  Make periodic payments of child support and other family
maintenance required by a court or governmental agency or an
agreement to which the principal is a party;
3.  Provide living quarters for the individuals described in
paragraph 1 of this subsection by:
a. purchase, lease or other contract, or
b. paying the operating costs, including interest,
amortization payments, repairs, improvements and
taxes, for premises owned by the principal or occupied
by those individuals;
4.  Provide normal domestic help, usual vacations and travel
expenses, and funds for shelter, clothing, food, appropriate
education, including postsecondary and vocational education, and
other current living costs for the individuals described in
paragraph 1 of this subsection;
5.  Pay expenses for necessary health care and custodial care on
behalf of the individuals described in paragraph 1 of this
subsection;
6.  Act as the principal's personal representative pursuant to
the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act, Sections
1171 through 1179 of the Social Security Act, 42 U.S.C., Section
1320d, as amended, and applicable regulations, in making decisions
related to the past, present or future payment for the provision of
healthcare consented to by the principal or anyone authorized under
the law of this state to consent to health care on behalf of the
principal;
7.  Continue any provision made by the principal for automobiles
or other means of transportation, including registering, licensing,
insuring and replacing them, for the individuals described in
paragraph 1 of this subsection;
8.  Maintain credit and debit accounts for the convenience of
the individuals described in paragraph 1 of this subsection and open
new accounts; and
9.  Continue payments incidental to the membership or
affiliation of the principal in a religious institution, club,
society, order or other organization or to continue contributions to
those organizations.
B.  Authority with respect to personal and family maintenance is
neither dependent upon, nor limited by, authority that an agent may
or may not have with respect to gifts under this act.