Oklahoma Code § 58-3028
Title 58. Probate Procedure: Tangible personal property
Unless the power of attorney otherwise provides, language in a
power of attorney granting general authority with respect to
tangible personal property authorizes the agent to:
1.  Demand, buy, receive, accept as a gift or as security for an
extension of credit, or otherwise acquire or reject ownership or
possession of tangible personal property or an interest in tangible
personal property;
2.  Sell; exchange; convey with or without covenants,
representations or warranties; quitclaim; release; surrender; create
a security interest in; grant options concerning; lease; sublease;
or otherwise dispose of tangible personal property or an interest in
tangible personal property;
3.  Grant a security interest in tangible personal property or
an interest in tangible personal property as security to borrow
money or pay, renew or extend the time of payment of a debt of the
principal or a debt guaranteed by the principal;
4.  Release, assign, satisfy or enforce by litigation or
otherwise, a security interest, lien or other claim on behalf of the
principal, with respect to tangible personal property or an interest
in tangible personal property;
5.  Manage or conserve tangible personal property or an interest
in tangible personal property on behalf of the principal, including:
a. insuring against liability or casualty or other loss,
b. obtaining or regaining possession of or protecting the
property or interest, by litigation or otherwise,
c. paying, assessing, compromising or contesting taxes or
assessments or applying for and receiving refunds in
connection with taxes or assessments,
d. moving the property from place to place,
e. storing the property for hire or on a gratuitous
bailment, and
f. using and making repairs, alterations or improvements
to the property; and
6.  Change the form of title of an interest in tangible personal
property.