Oklahoma Code § 58-3026
Title 58. Probate Procedure: Construction of authority generally
Except as otherwise provided in the power of attorney, by
executing a power of attorney that incorporates by reference a
subject described in Sections 27 through 40 of this act or that
grants to an agent authority to do all acts that a principal could
do pursuant to subsection C of Section 24 of this act, a principal
authorizes the agent, with respect to that subject, to:
1.  Demand, receive and obtain by litigation or otherwise, money
or another thing of value to which the principal is, may become or
claims to be entitled, and conserve, invest, disburse or use
anything so received or obtained for the purposes intended;
2.  Contract in any manner with any person, on terms agreeable
to the agent, to accomplish a purpose of a transaction and perform,
rescind, cancel, terminate, reform, restate, release or modify the
contract or another contract made by or on behalf of the principal;
3.  Execute, acknowledge, seal, deliver, file or record any
instrument or communication the agent considers desirable to
accomplish a purpose of a transaction, including creating at any
time a schedule listing some or all of the principal's property and
attaching it to the power of attorney;
4.  Initiate, participate in or submit to alternative dispute
resolution, and settle, oppose, or propose or accept a compromise
with respect to a claim existing in favor of or against the
principal or intervene in litigation relating to the claim;
5.  Seek on the principal's behalf the assistance of a court or
other governmental agency to carry out an act authorized in the
power of attorney;
6.  Engage, compensate and discharge an attorney, accountant,
discretionary investment manager, expert witness or other advisor;
7.  Prepare, execute, and file a record, report or other
document to safeguard or promote the principal's interest under a
statute or regulation;
8.  Communicate with any representative or employee of a
government or governmental subdivision, agency or instrumentality,
on behalf of the principal;
9.  Access communications intended for, and communicate on
behalf of, the principal, whether by mail, electronic transmission,
telephone or other means; and
10.  Do any lawful act with respect to the subject and all
property related to the subject.