Oklahoma Code § 58-294
Title 58. Probate Procedure: Trial and judgment
If the person so cited refuses to appear and submit to an
examination, or to answer such interrogatories as may be put to him
touching the matters or the complaint, the court may, by warrant for
that purpose, commit him to the county jail, there to remain in
close custody until he submits to the order of the court or is
discharged according to law.  If, upon such examination, it appears
that he has concealed, embezzled, smuggled, conveyed away, or
disposed of any monies, goods or chattels of the decedent, or that
he has in his possession or knowledge any deeds, conveyances, bonds,
contracts or other writings, tending to disclose the right, title,
interest or claim of the decedent to any real or personal estate,
claim or demand, or any lost will of the decedent, the district
court may make an order requiring such person to disclose his
knowledge thereof to the executor or administrator, and may commit
him to the county jail, there to remain until the order is complied
with, or he is dischared according to law; and all such
interrogatories and answers must be in writing, signed by the party
examined, and filed in the district court. The order for such
disclosure made upon such examination is prima facie evidence of the
right of such administrator to such property in any action brought
for the recovery thereof, and any judgment recovered therein by the
administrator must be for double the value of the property as
assessed by the court or jury in such action; or for return of the
property and damages in addition thereto equal to the value of such
property.  In addition to the examination of the party, witnesses
may be produced and examined on either side.