Oklahoma Code § 58-281
Title 58. Probate Procedure: Inventory of estate
A.  A personal representative shall, unless ordered otherwise by
the court, make and return to the court an inventory and/or an
appraisement of the estate of the decedent, which has come to his
possession or knowledge, designating the homestead and exempt
personal property as provided by law, within two (2) months from the
date of the order of his appointment.  The time to file an inventory
and/or appraisement may be extended by the court for good cause
shown.
B.  The personal representative may fulfill the appraisement
requirement by stating his opinion of the value of the estate
described in the inventory.
C.  The court must order the inventory and/or an appraisement
upon presentation of a written demand by any heir, devisee, legatee,
a creditor having filed a claim, guardian, conservator, guardian ad
litem, or other person having an interest in the estate.  If so
ordered, the appraisement shall be made by appraisers appointed,
sworn and acting as provided by Section 282 of Title 58 of the
Oklahoma Statutes.
R.L. 1910, § 6313.  Amended by Laws 1953, p. 235, § 16; Laws 1980,
c. 310, § 3, eff. Oct. 1, 1980; Laws 1985, c. 199, § 1, eff. Nov. 1,
1985; Laws 1998, c. 225, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 1998.