Oklahoma Code § 58-268
Title 58. Probate Procedure: Action against nonprobate beneficiaries for state and
federal estate tax - Notice - Costs and attorney fees.
For property other than the probate estate passing directly upon
the death of a decedent to another, by law, the executor or
administrator of the estate of the decedent shall have the authority
to bring an action in the district court having jurisdiction of the
probate estate for the collection of any of the state or federal
estate tax due and owing by the nonprobate beneficiaries after ten
(10) days following service of notice by such executor or
administrator upon such nonprobate beneficiary before suit is filed.
Such notice shall state the amount of federal or state tax due to
the executor or administrator by the nonprobate beneficiary.  In
such actions, the court costs and reasonable attorney fees may be
assessed in favor of the prevailing party.