Oklahoma Code § 58-263
Title 58. Probate Procedure: Conducting going business
The executor or administrator shall have the power, where
authorized by order of the district court, to take charge of,
conduct and continue any going business, enterprise or manufactory
of a deceased person, when the same has not been disposed of by
will, and where it is not necessary that the same be sold at once
for the payment of debts; and shall have the right to borrow money
and incur indebtedness in the conduct, or continuation of such
business.  Before such business, manufactory or enterprise shall be
continued, the executor or administrator shall take into
consideration the condition of the estate and the necessity that may
exist for the future sale of said property for the payment of claims
or legacies; and the time for conducting such enterprise, business
or manufactory shall not extend the time beyond what may be
considered by the court a reasonable time for the settlement of the
estate of the deceased; provided, however, that before any executor
or administrator shall continue such enterprise, business or
manufactory, or incur any indebtedness in the conduct of such
enterprise, business or manufactory, he shall first present to the
district court a petition showing that it is to the best interest of
the estate of the decedent that such enterprise, business or
manufactory be continued, and the continuation of such business,
enterprise or manufactory must first be approved by the judge of the
district court having jurisdiction of the settlement of the estate
of the deceased.