Oklahoma Code § 58-171
Title 58. Probate Procedure: Necessity and requisites of bond
Every person to whom letters testamentary or of administration
are directed to issue must, before receiving them, execute a bond to
the State of Oklahoma with two or more sufficient sureties, to be
approved by the judge of the district court.  In form the bond must
be joint and several, and the penalty must be in such sum as the
court shall order after his examination on oath the party applying,
and any other persons, as to the probable value of the personal
property and the probable value of the annual rents from the real
property and other circumstances pertaining thereto.  Provided,
however, the court may in its judgment make an order that no bond
shall be required if the circumstances indicate none is necessary.