Oklahoma Code § 58-1256
Title 58. Probate Procedure: Effect of deed on joint tenancy – “Joint owner” defined
A.  A record joint owner of an interest in real estate may use
the procedures in the Nontestamentary Transfer of Property Act to
title the interest in transfer-on-death form.  However, title to the
interest shall vest in the designated grantee beneficiary or
beneficiaries only if the record joint owner is the last to die of
all of the record joint owners of the interest.  A deed in transfer-
on-death form shall not sever a joint tenancy.
B.  As used in this section, "joint owner" means a person who
owns an interest in real estate as a joint tenant with right of
survivorship.