Oklahoma Code § 58-1254
Title 58. Probate Procedure: Revocation or change of grantee beneficiary - Effect of
will.
A.  A designation of the grantee beneficiary may be revoked at
any time prior to the death of the record owner, by executing,
acknowledging and recording in the office of the county clerk in the
county where the real estate is located an instrument revoking the
designation.  The signature, consent or agreement of or notice to
the grantee beneficiary or beneficiaries to the revocation is not
required.
B.  A designation of the grantee beneficiary may be changed at
any time prior to the death of the record owner, by executing,
acknowledging and recording a subsequent transfer-on-death deed in
accordance with the Nontestamentary Transfer of Property Act.  The
signature, consent or agreement of or notice to the grantee
beneficiary or beneficiaries is not required.  A subsequent
transfer-on-death beneficiary designation revokes all prior
designations of grantee beneficiary or beneficiaries by the record
owner for the interest in real estate.
C.  A transfer-on-death deed executed, acknowledged and recorded
in accordance with the Nontestamentary Transfer of Property Act may
not be revoked by the provisions of a will.