Oklahoma Code § 57-530.4
Title 57. Prisons And Reformatories: Oklahoma Criminal Illegal Alien Rapid Repatriation Act
of 2009.
A.  Notwithstanding any law to the contrary, the Director of the
Department of Corrections may release a prisoner to the custody and
control of the United States Immigration and Customs Enforcement,
provided the Department has received an order of deportation for the
prisoner from the United States Citizenship and Immigration
Services, the prisoner has served at least one-third (1/3) of the
total amount of incarceration imposed by the court, and the prisoner
has not been convicted of an offense as provided in Section 13.1 of
Title 21 of the Oklahoma Statutes.  The Director shall consider all
sentences being served when calculating the total amount of
incarceration, but shall not consider the suspended portion of any
sentence.
B.  If a prisoner released pursuant to this section returns
illegally to the United States, upon notice from any federal or
state law enforcement agency that the prisoner is incarcerated, the
Director shall revoke the release of the prisoner and the prisoner
shall serve the remainder of the incarceration originally imposed by
the court.  The prisoner shall not thereafter be eligible for parole
on any sentence affected by the release provided above.