Oklahoma Code § 57-521.2
Title 57. Prisons And Reformatories: Transformational Justice Act - Transformational Justice
Interagency Task Force - Revolving funds.
A.  There is hereby created until July 1, 2010, the
* * *
such as educating employers about existing financial
incentives and facilitate the creation of job
opportunities, including transitional jobs, for this
population that will benefit communities,
b. connect inmates to employment, including supportive
employment and employment services, before their
release to the community, and
c. address barriers to employment;
10.  Include victims in the reentry process and facilitate
victim-offender dialogue when the victim is willing; and
11.  Communicate regularly with local agencies and faith-based
and community groups.
D.  There is hereby created in the State Treasury a revolving
fund for the Office of Faith-Based Initiatives to be designated the
"Reintegration of Inmates Revolving Fund".  The fund shall be a
continuing fund, not subject to fiscal year limitations, and shall
consist of monies received from appropriated funds to be used for
grants to volunteer organizations including, but not limited to,
faith-based organizations which provide health, educational or
vocational training and programs that assist the reintegration
efforts of the Reentry Policy Council.  All monies accruing to the
credit of the fund are hereby appropriated and may be budgeted and
expended by the Office of Faith-Based Initiatives.  Expenditures
from the fund shall be made upon warrants issued by the State
Treasurer against claims filed as prescribed by law with the
Director of the Office of Management and Enterprise Services for
approval and payment.
E.  There is hereby created in the State Treasury a revolving
fund for the Department of Corrections to be designated the
"Transformational Justice Revolving Fund".  The fund shall be a
continuing fund, not subject to fiscal year limitations, and shall
consist of monies received from appropriated funds to be used for
bonuses to corrections officials who demonstrate improvement in
recidivism rates of inmates that were previously under the custody
of the Department of Corrections.  All monies accruing to the credit
of the fund are hereby appropriated and may be budgeted and expended
by the Department of Corrections.  Expenditures from the fund shall
be made upon warrants issued by the State Treasurer against claims
filed as prescribed by law with the Director of the Office of
Management and Enterprise Services for approval and payment.
F.  The Department of Corrections shall develop rules and
policies which ensure that recidivism rates are included in the
performance reviews, promotions and compensation adjustments of
correctional officers.