Oklahoma Code § 57-512.1
Title 57. Prisons And Reformatories: Credits for compliance with terms and conditions of
parole supervision.
A.  Every offender released to parole supervision may be
eligible to earn credits for compliance with the terms and
conditions of parole supervision that reduce the term of
supervision.  For every calendar month of compliance with the terms
and conditions of parole supervision, the Department of Corrections
may award the offender earned credits equal to thirty (30) calendar
days to be applied toward a reduction of the parole supervision
period.  For the purposes of this section, "compliance" may be
defined as the absence of a violation report submitted by a
probation and parole officer during a calendar month.  No person
convicted of an offense under Section 13.1 or subsection C, D, E, F,
G, or J of Section 644 of Title 21 of the Oklahoma Statutes shall be
eligible for earned credits pursuant to this section.
B.  The Department of Corrections may develop written policies
and procedures necessary for the implementation of earned credits as
authorized pursuant to this section.  The policies and procedures
developed by the Department of Corrections may include, but are not
limited to, written guidelines regarding the process to earn credits
and the application of the credits toward the reduction of the term
of supervision, the collection of data related to who earns credit,
how much is applied and how much of the supervision period is
reduced.
C.  The Department may maintain a record of credits earned by an
offender under this section.  At least every six (6) months from the
date the offender is placed on parole supervision, the Department
may notify the offender of the current parole supervision
termination date.
D.  The Department may notify the Pardon and Parole Board of the
impending parole supervision termination date not less than thirty
(30) days prior to the expected date.  However, nothing in this
section may prohibit the Department from requesting an earlier
parole supervision termination date.