Oklahoma Code § 56-237.7
Title 56. Poor Persons: Definitions
For the purposes of Sections 237 through 240.23 of this title:
1.  The "Child Support Enforcement Division of the Department of
Human Services", hereinafter referred to as the "Division" or as the
* * *
collection of past due support monies that have accrued under a
district or administrative court order.  An income assignment shall
be made a part of a support order or any order granting a judgment
for a support debt or confirming the amount of the past due support,
or a review or modification of a support order pursuant to Section
118.1 of Title 43 of the Oklahoma Statutes;
15.  "Voluntary acknowledgment" means a written acknowledgment
executed by the obligor wherein the obligor acknowledges paternity,
support liability, a support debt, or arrearage amount, and agrees
to a judgment and an immediate income assignment to pay monthly
support and payments on the support debt or arrearage judgments;
16.  "Notice" means a written announcement served upon an
obligor, a custodial person or any person or entity which might be
affected by the noticed proceeding;
17.  "Licensing board" means any bureau, department, division,
board, agency, or commission of this state or of a municipality in
this state that issues a license;
18.  "License" means a license, certificate, registration,
permit, approval, or other similar document issued by a licensing
board granting to an individual a right or privilege to engage in a
profession, occupation, business, or industry, or any recreational
license or permit including, but not limited to, a hunting and
fishing license or other authorization issued pursuant to the
Oklahoma Wildlife Conservation Code and certificates of Title for
vessels and motors and other licenses or registrations issued
pursuant to the Oklahoma Vessel and Motor Registration Act or a
driver license or other permit issued pursuant to Title 47 of the
Oklahoma Statutes;
19.  "Commission" means the Commission for Human Services;
20.  "Payment plan" includes, but is not limited to, a plan
approved by the support enforcement entity that provides sufficient
security to ensure compliance with a support order or that
incorporates voluntary or involuntary income assignment or a similar
plan for periodic payment of past-due support and, if applicable,
current and future support; and
21.  "Support" means all payments or other obligations due and
owing to the obligee or person entitled by the obligor pursuant to a
support order, and may include, but is not limited to, support
alimony payments, child support, as defined by Section 1170 of Title
12 of the Oklahoma Statutes, and other expenses, requirements and
obligations as specified in Section 118 of Title 43 of the Oklahoma
Statutes.
Added by Laws 1985, c. 297, § 22, operative Oct. 1, 1985.  Amended
by Laws 1986, c. 176, § 9, emerg. eff. May 15, 1986; Laws 1990, c.
309, § 17, eff. Sept. 1, 1990; Laws 1993, c. 307, § 5, emerg. eff.
June 7, 1993; Laws 1994, c. 365, § 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1994.
Renumbered from § 240 of this title by Laws 1994, c. 365, § 14, eff.
Sept. 1, 1994.  Amended by Laws 1995, c. 354, § 3, eff. Nov. 1,
1995; Laws 1997, c. 402, § 20, eff. July 1, 1997; Laws 1998, c. 323,
§ 17, eff. Oct. 1, 1998; Laws 2000, c. 384, § 12, eff. Nov. 1, 2000;