Oklahoma Code § 56-237.3
Title 56. Poor Persons: Attorneys employed by or contracting with Department of
Human Services - Duties - Relationship.
A.  Attorneys employed by or contracting with the Department of
Human Services for the establishment of paternity and the
establishment, enforcement, and collection of child support
obligations under Part D of Title IV of the Federal Social Security
Act, 42 U.S.C., Section 651 et seq., or attorneys acting for the
Department through an agreement as set forth in Section 237.1 of
this title may represent the state or other states in administrative
or civil actions.
B.  Department attorneys represent the state and not the
interests of any other party.  Providing services under Title IV-D
of the Federal Social Security Act does not create an attorney-
client relationship with any other party.
C.  Neither the Department of Human Services nor any attorney
providing services under Title IV-D of the Federal Social Security
Act shall be authorized to accept service, as authorized in Section
2005 of Title 12 of the Oklahoma Statutes, for any party other than
the Department of Human Services.