Oklahoma Code § 54-1-701
Title 54. Partnership: Purchase of Dissociated Partner's Interest
Purchase of Dissociated Partner's Interest.  (a)  If a partner
is dissociated from a partnership without resulting in a dissolution
and winding up of the partnership business under Section 40 of this
act, the partnership shall cause the dissociated partner's interest
in the partnership to be purchased for a buyout price determined
pursuant to subsection (b) of this section.
(b)  The buyout price of a dissociated partner's interest is the
amount that would have been distributable to the dissociating
partner under subsection (b) of Section 46 of this act if, on the
date of dissociation, the assets of the partnership were sold at a
price equal to the greater of the liquidation value or the value
based on a sale of the entire business as a going concern without
the dissociated partner and the partnership were wound up as of that
date.  Interest must be paid from the date of dissociation to the
date of payment.
(c)  Damages for wrongful dissociation under subsection (b) of
Section 33 of this act, and all other amounts owing, whether or not
presently due, from the dissociated partner to the partnership, must
be offset against the buyout price.  Interest must be paid from the
date the amount owed becomes due to the date of payment.
(d)  A partnership shall indemnify a dissociated partner whose
interest is being purchased against all partnership liabilities,
whether incurred before or after the dissociation, except
liabilities incurred by an act of the dissociated partner under
Section 35 of this act.
(e)  If no agreement for the purchase of a dissociated partner's
interest is reached within one hundred twenty (120) days after a
written demand for payment, the partnership shall pay, or cause to
be paid, in cash to the dissociated partner the amount the
partnership estimates to be the buyout price and accrued interest,
reduced by any offsets and accrued interest under subsection (c) of
this section.
(f)  If a deferred payment is authorized under subsection (h) of
this section, the partnership may tender a written offer to pay the
amount it estimates to be the buyout price and accrued interest,
reduced by any offsets under subsection (c) of this section, stating
the time of payment, the amount and type of security for payment,
and the other terms and conditions of the obligation.
(g)  The payment or tender required by subsection (e) or (f) of
this section must be accompanied by the following:
(1)  a statement of partnership assets and liabilities as of the
date of dissociation;
(2)  the latest available partnership balance sheet and income
statement, if any;
(3)  an explanation of how the estimated amount of the payment
was calculated; and
(4)  written notice that the payment is in full satisfaction of
the obligation to purchase unless, within one hundred twenty (120)
days after the written notice, the dissociated partner commences an
action to determine the buyout price, any offsets under subsection
(c) of this section, or other terms of the obligation to purchase.
(h)  A partner who wrongfully dissociates before the expiration
of a definite term or the completion of a particular undertaking is
not entitled to payment of any portion of the buyout price until the
expiration of the term or completion of the undertaking, unless the
partner establishes to the satisfaction of the court that earlier
payment will not cause undue hardship to the business of the
partnership.  A deferred payment must be adequately secured and bear
interest.
(i)  A dissociated partner may maintain an action against the
partnership, pursuant to subparagraph (ii) of paragraph (2) of
subsection (b) of Section 26 of this act, to determine the buyout
price of that partner's interest, any offsets under subsection (c)
of this section, or other terms of the obligation to purchase.  The
action must be commenced within one hundred twenty (120) days after
the partnership has tendered payment or an offer to pay or within
one (1) year after written demand for payment if no payment or offer
to pay is tendered.  The court shall determine the buyout price of
the dissociated partner's interest, any offset due under subsection
(c) of this section, and accrued interest, and enter judgment for
any additional payment or refund.  If deferred payment is authorized
under subsection (h) of this section, the court shall also determine
the security for payment and other terms of the obligation to
purchase.  The court may assess reasonable attorney fees and the
fees and expenses of appraisers or other experts for a party to the
action, in amounts the court finds equitable, against a party that
the court finds acted arbitrarily, vexatiously, or not in good
faith.  The finding may be based on the partnership's failure to
tender payment or an offer to pay or to comply with subsection (g)
of this section.