Oklahoma Code § 52-581.10
Title 52. Oil And Gas: Enforcement powers of Corporation Commission -
Promulgation of rules - Administration fees - Judicial remedies -
Costs and expenses - Statute of limitations - Jurisdiction of
district courts.
A.  The Corporation Commission is herein empowered to promulgate
rules by which the purpose of the Natural Gas Market Sharing Act
shall be administered, including the power to establish and enforce
penalties for violations thereof.  The Corporation Commission shall
establish a schedule of reasonable administration fees sufficient to
cover the actual costs incurred by the designated marketer to
perform duties required by the Natural Gas Market Sharing Act and
not assumed by private agreement.  Such power shall supplement the
existing authority of the Corporation Commission to provide for a
ratable taking of gas to protect the correlative rights of those
entitled to take from a common reservoir or common source of supply.
Such power shall not preclude the remedies available through the
district courts as provided by existing law nor preclude the right,
herewith granted, of any owner who is injured in business or
property by any other owner in the well by reason of any action in
violation of the provisions of the Natural Gas Market Sharing Act to
sue in the courts of this state and to recover actual damages so
sustained and obtain specific performance where equitable.  The
prevailing party in any court proceeding brought pursuant to the
Natural Gas Market Sharing Act shall be entitled to recover court
costs, attorneys' fees and allowable litigation expenses.  The
statute of limitations on actions brought pursuant to the provisions
of the Natural Gas Market Sharing Act shall be five (5) years from
the date of violation of the Natural Gas Market Sharing Act.
B.  In any action brought pursuant to the provisions of the
Natural Gas Market Sharing Act, the district courts of this state
shall have the sole and exclusive jurisdiction to determine the
entitlement of any working interest owner in a well to its share of
proceeds from production or any damages, interest, court costs,
attorneys' fees and allowable litigation expenses incurred as a
result of a nonpayment of such working interest owner's share of
proceeds from production or as a result of any action brought to
enforce the right to receive any such payment.