Oklahoma Code § 52-570.14
Title 52. Oil And Gas: Jurisdiction of district courts - Rulemaking power of
Corporation Commission - Right of action of injured owner and costs
of suit - Statute of limitations.
A.  The district courts within this state shall have the sole
and exclusive jurisdiction to determine the entitlement of any owner
in a well to:
1.  Its share of proceeds from production; or
2.  Damages, interest, court costs, attorney fees or allowable
litigation expenses incurred as a result of the violation of the
Production Revenue Standards Act.
B.  Any rulemaking power granted to the Corporation Commission
by the Production Revenue Standards Act shall neither preclude nor
impair the right of any owner to obtain through the district courts
remedies available under existing law or additional remedies herein
granted to any owner injured in business or property by reason of
any action in violation of the provisions of the Production Revenue
Standards Act.
C.  Any owner injured in business or property by reason of any
action in violation of the provisions of the Production Revenue
Standards Act shall have the right to:
1.  Recover actual damages so sustained; and
2.  Obtain specific performance where equitable.
The prevailing party in any court proceeding brought pursuant to the
Production Revenue Standards Act shall be entitled to recover the
costs of the suit, including but not limited to reasonable attorney
and expert witness fees.
D.  1.  For purposes of the Production Revenue Standards Act,
the statute of limitations on actions brought pursuant to the
provisions of the Production Revenue Standards Act shall be five (5)
years from the date the cause of action shall have accrued;
provided, however, nothing shall create, limit or expand any statute
of limitations applicable to production occurring prior to September
1, 1992.
2.  The statute of limitations provided for pursuant to this
subsection shall also apply to the Commissioners of the Land Office.