Oklahoma Code § 52-522
Title 52. Oil And Gas: Procedure
(a) The plaintiff shall file a verified petition setting forth
the following:  (1) the interest of the plaintiff in the tract or
tracts of land described in said petition; (2) the apparent interest
of the defendant or defendants as appears from the record of the
county clerk and from such other sources, identifying same, as
plaintiff has investigated; (3) the last-known address, business,
residence, or otherwise which plaintiff may have been able to
ascertain for each of said defendants and the sources of information
which plaintiff has checked in an attempt to locate the present
address or whereabouts of said defendant or defendants, and further
stating that plaintiff has exercised due diligence and cannot by any
means within his control ascertain the present address or
whereabouts of said defendant or defendants; (4) that there are
persons or corporations who are willing to purchase an oil and gas
lease upon the interest of the defendant or defendants and that the
existence of these unleased mineral interests is detrimental to and
impairs the enjoyment of the interest of the plaintiff; (5) that the
plaintiff has acquired or has good reason to believe that he can
acquire operating rights covering all mineral interests other than
the interest of said defendants in said tract or tracts.
(b) Upon the filing of such petition the court shall set same
for hearing upon a date certain, which date must be at least fifteen
(15) days from the date of filing said petition.  Notice of the
hearing, the nature of the hearing and relief requested shall be
given by publication one time in a newspaper of general circulation
in the county and by mailing to the last-known address, if any, of
the defendant or defendants as set forth in said petition.  The
publication and mailing of notice shall all be done at least seven
(7) days prior to the date of hearing.
(c) On the date set for said hearing the court shall dismiss the
action as to all defendants who answer and request such dismissal,
and as to all other defendants the court shall require proof that
the requirements of Section 2(b) have been satisfied, shall take
evidence and hear testimony as to the matters set forth in
plaintiff's petition, and at said hearing shall determine the bonus
value for oil and gas leases on lands in said vicinity and the
prevailing rental and royalty rate; and if it appears to the court
that the requirements of Section 2(b) have been satisfied, that the
matters set forth in plaintiff's petition are true, that it is
probable that a purchaser can be secured for an oil and gas lease on
the unleased mineral interests of the defendant or defendants, that
the existence of such unleased interests is detrimental to and
impairs the interest of the plaintiff, the court shall appoint a
receiver for the purpose of selling an oil and gas lease upon the
interest of said defendant or defendants, and said order appointing
the receiver and authorizing the sale of such lease shall set forth
the minimum bonus which may be accepted and the minimum royalty and
rental rate.  The court, in its discretion, may require the receiver
to give bond.