Oklahoma Code § 52-420.4
Title 52. Oil And Gas: Registration permits - Fees - Insurance requirements
A.  No person, firm or corporation shall manufacture, fabricate,
assemble or install in this state any system, container, apparatus
or appliance used or to be used in this state in or for the
transportation, storage, dispensing or utilization of LPG, nor shall
any transporter, distributor or retailer of LPG store, dispense or
transport over the highways of this state any LPG intended for use
in this state in any such system, container, apparatus or appliance,
without having first applied for and obtained a registration permit
to do so.  A permit shall not be required by any person, firm or
corporation engaged in the production or manufacture of LPG, or
selling or reselling LPG to transporters, gas processors,
distributors or retailers, nor by any person, firm or corporation
selling or delivering motor vehicles or tractors which are factory
equipped with an LPG system, container, apparatus or appliance for
the utilization of LPG as motor fuel.  The provisions of this
section shall not prevent an individual from installing in his or
her own single-unit residence any system, container, apparatus or
appliance which uses or will utilize LPG, provided that such
individual has secured an inspection of the installation by the
Administrator or someone designated by the Administrator or by a
person duly licensed to make such an installation prior to the use
of the system, container, apparatus or appliance.  Applications for
registration permits shall be in writing, on a form provided by the
Board, and shall contain such pertinent information as is required
by the Board.  Upon approval of each application and receipt of the
certificates of insurance or securities required by the provisions
of this section, the Administrator shall issue to the applicant a
permit to engage in the phase of the LPG industry in this state to
which such permit applies.  No permit other than the Class I Dealer
Permit shall be transferable.  The Board is authorized to establish
a fee for the transfer of a Class I Permit.  Nothing in Sections
420.1 through 420.15 of this title shall be construed to regulate
the manufacturing, fabrication, assembling, selling or installing of
any system, container, apparatus or appliance having a fuel
container with a maximum individual water capacity of less than two
and one-half (2 1/2) pounds.
B.  1.  The Board is authorized to establish an annual permit
fee for the issuance of each class of permit listed in subsection C
of this section.
2.  All such registration permits shall expire annually with no
permit extending longer than one (1) calendar year.  The expiration
dates shall be set by the Board in the rules.  The Administrator may
issue a semiannual permit to applicants engaging in the business
within six (6) months or less of the annual renewal date.  A
semiannual permit shall expire on the following annual expiration
date.  The fee for a semiannual permit shall be one-half (1/2) that
of the fee of the annual permit.  All registration permits required
pursuant to the provisions of this section shall be renewed upon
payment of the annual fees on or before the expiration of the
registration permit, and upon fulfilling all insurance requirements.
The Board is authorized to establish necessary penalty provisions
required to ensure prompt payment of the annual fees.
3.  The Board is authorized to establish specifications which
set forth the scope of authority for each class of permits.
4.  The Board is authorized to establish an initial permit fee
for the issuance of Class I and Class II permits to any person, firm
or corporation for the first time.
C.  Persons, firms and corporations required to be registered
pursuant to the provisions of Sections 420.1 through 420.15 of this
title, at the time of issuance of each permit, shall pay to the
Administrator the initial permit fee, if applicable, and any annual
fee that is applicable to the following permit classes:
1.  Class I - Dealer Permit;
2.  Class II - Truck Transporter Permit;
3.  Class III - DOT Cylinder Transporter Permit;
4.  Class IV - Installer Permit;
5.  Class IV-D - Driver/Installer Permit;
6.  Class VI - DOT Cylinder and/or LPG Motor Fuel Station;
7.  Class VI-A - LPG Dispensing Permit;
8.  Class VII - Cylinder Exchange Program Permit;
9.  Class VIII – Unodorized LPG Permit;
10.  Class IX - LPG Container Sales Permit;
11.  Class IX-A - Manufactured Homes and Recreation Sales
Permit; and
12.  Class X - Manager's Permit.
D.  1.  Each person, firm or corporation holding a permit
authorizing the use of an LPG bulk delivery truck or trailer shall
owe at the time of inspection an annual inspection fee in an amount
as established by the Board for each delivery truck or trailer
belonging to the person, firm or corporation.  Each person, firm or
corporation who does not hold a permit issued by the Board
authorizing the use of an LPG bulk delivery truck or trailer in the
state shall pay an annual inspection fee in an amount as established
by the Board for each such truck or trailer belonging to person,
firm or corporation being used to dispense or transport LPG in the
state.
2.  The inspection fee shall increase to an amount established
by the Board per vehicle if the inspection is not completed within
sixty (60) days of the expiration date, or at a later date at the
discretion of the Administrator.
E.  Any LPG bulk delivery truck or trailer failing to be
approved at its annual inspection shall be assessed a fee in an
amount as established by the Board at the time that it is
reinspected.
F.  The fees provided for in this section shall be applicable to
residents and nonresidents of Oklahoma.
G.  The Board is authorized to approve or disapprove
applications for registration permits to distributors and retailers
of LPG and managers of LPG establishments.  The Administrator is
authorized to approve or disapprove all other applications for
* * *