Oklahoma Code § 52-239
Title 52. Oil And Gas: Common source of supply - Apportionment and regulation to
prevent waste.
Any person, firm or corporation, having the right to drill into
and produce gas from any common source of supply, may take therefrom
only such proportion of the natural gas that may be marketed without
waste, as the natural flow of the well or wells owned or controlled
by the person, firm or corporation bears to the total natural flow
of such common source of supply having due regard to the acreage
drained by each well, so as to prevent the person, firm or
corporation securing any unfair proportion of the gas from the
common source of supply.  Except as otherwise provided in this
section, the Corporation Commission is authorized and directed to
prescribe rules for the determination of the natural flow of any
well or wells, and to promulgate field rules to regulate the taking
of natural gas from any or all common sources of supply within the
state, so as to prevent waste as the same is defined in Section 86.3
of this title, protect the interests of the public, and the
correlative rights of all those having a right to produce from the
common source of supply, and to prevent unreasonable discrimination
in favor of any one common source of supply as against another.
Except for the common source of supply referred to as the Guymon-
Hugoton, the Commission shall have no authority to prescribe or
enforce rules under this section for the taking of natural gas from
any other common source of supply when the average pressure of such
other common source of supply declines to below one hundred (100)
pounds per square inch gauge or the average production per well in
the common source of supply declines below two hundred thousand
(200,000) standard cubic feet per day for each day of the last
calendar year.