Oklahoma Code § 51-24A.34
Title 51. Officers: Confidential mental health records
A.  A professional licensing board shall keep confidential all
records of any mental health diagnosis, counseling, or treatment of
a licensee retained by the licensing board.  Such records may only
be released:
1.  To the licensee who is the subject of the records;
2.  To an authorized representative of the licensing board that
holds the records for the purpose of evaluating the fitness of the
licensee to engage in the practice of the licensed profession;
3.  Upon a court order; or
4.  In case of emergency if the licensee poses a danger to
himself or herself or others.
B.  Upon request of the licensee, any mental health records
retained by the licensing board shall be destroyed when the licensee
retires or resigns from the licensed profession or in accordance
with the laws of this state for archiving records, whichever is
earlier.