Oklahoma Code § 51-24A.30
Title 51. Officers: Court records – Confidentiality – Sealed records –
Order requirement.
All court records, as defined by Section 32.1 of Title 12 of the
Oklahoma Statutes, shall be considered public records and shall be
subject to the provisions of the Oklahoma Open Records Act, unless
otherwise identified by statute to be confidential.  If
confidentiality is not required by statute, the court may seal a
record or portion of a record only if a compelling privacy interest
exists which outweighs the public's interest in the record.  In all
cases where the court is sealing a record or portion of a record,
the court shall enter an order which shall be public and shall:
1.  Make findings of fact which identify the facts which the
court relied upon in entering its order;
2.  Make conclusions of law specific enough so that the public
is aware of the legal basis for the sealing of the record;
3.  Utilize the least restrictive means for achieving
confidentiality; and
4.  Be narrowly tailored so that only the portions of the record
subject to confidentiality are sealed and the remainder of the
record is kept open.