Oklahoma Code § 51-24A.14
Title 51. Officers: Personal communications relating to exercise of
constitutional rights - Confidentiality.
Except for the fact that a communication has been received and
that it is or is not a complaint, a public official may keep
confidential personal communications received by the public official
from a person exercising rights secured by the Constitution of the
State of Oklahoma or the Constitution of the United States.  The
public official's written response to this personal communication
may be kept confidential only to the extent necessary to protect the
identity of the person exercising the right.